960 065 693
we attend you in your idiom
Privacy policy

1. INFORMATION TO THE USER

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

MEDCARE HEALTH & BEAUTY SL is RESPONSIBLE for the processing of the personal data of the USER and informs you that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679, of April 27 (GDPR), and the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5 (LOPDGDD).

What do we treat your personal data for?

To maintain a commercial relationship with the user. The operations planned to carry out the treatment are:

  • Referral of commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by the RESPONSIBLE and will be related to their products and services, or their collaborators or suppliers, with whom they have reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Perform market studies and statistical analysis.
  • Process orders, requests, respond to inquiries or any type of request made by the USER through any of the contact forms that are made available on the RESPONSIBLE's website.
  •  Send the online newsletter about news, offers and promotions in our activity.

Why can we process your personal data?

Because the treatment is legitimized by Article 6 of the GDPR as follows:

  • With the consent of the USER: referral of commercial communications and the newsletter.
  • For the legitimate interest of the RESPONSIBLE: carry out market studies, statistical analyzes, etc. and process orders, requests, etc. at the request of the USER.

How long will we keep your personal data?

No communication of personal data to third parties is foreseen except, if necessary for the development and execution of the purposes of the treatment, to our service providers related to communications, with whom the RESPONSIBLE has signed the confidentiality contracts and the person in charge of Treatment required by current privacy regulations.

What are your rights?

The rights that assist the USER are:

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and of limitation or opposition to its processing.
  • Right to file a claim with the control authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.
Contact information to exercise your rights:

MEDCARE HEALTH & BEAUTY S.L. AVENIDA DE FRANCIA, 47 BAJO IZQ - 46023 VALENCIA (Valencia). Email: gerencia@centromedicomedcare.com

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL CHARACTER OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

The USERS, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data they are necessary to attend your request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are truthful and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof. The RESPONSIBLE informs that all the data requested through the website are mandatory, since they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the USER. In the event that not all data is provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on protection of personal data, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the processing of personal data of his responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in the article 5 of the GDPR, for which they are treated in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the interested party and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are treated.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that he has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the USERS and has provided them with the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

For more information on privacy guarantees, you can contact the RESPONSIBLE through MEDCARE HEALTH & BEAUTY S.L. AVENUE DE FRANCE, 47 UNDER IZQ - 46023 VALENCIA (Valencia). Email: gestion@centromedicomedcare.com

Legal warning

MEDCARE HEALTH & BEAUTY SL, responsible for the website, hereinafter RESPONSIBLE, makes this document available to users, with which it intends to comply with the obligations set forth in Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), BOE No. 166, as well as informing all users of the website regarding the conditions of use.

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may apply.

MEDCARE HEALTH & BEAUTY SL reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without any obligation to notify or inform users of said obligations, with publication on the MEDCARE website as sufficient. HEALTH & BEAUTY SL

1. IDENTIFICATION DATA

Domain Name: https://centromedicomedcare.com/ Commercial name: MEDCARE Corporate name: MEDCARE HEALTH & BEAUTY S.L NIF: B40515116 s Registered office: AVENIDA DE FRANCIA 47 UNDER LEFT 46023 VALENCIA Telephone: 960065693 e-mail: gestion@centromedicomedcare.com Registered in the Registry (Commercial / Public): VALENCIA MERCANTIL REGISTRY TOMO 10533 FOLIO 75 REGISTRATION 1 SHEET V- 183120

2. INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and / or graphics, are the property of the RESPONSIBLE or, if applicable, have a license or express authorization by the authors. All the contents of the website are duly protected by the intellectual and industrial property regulations, as well as registered in the corresponding public records. Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, in any case requires prior written authorization by the RESPONSIBLE. Any use not previously authorized is considered a serious breach of the intellectual or industrial property rights of the author. The designs, logos, text and / or graphics outside the RESPONSIBLE and that may appear on the website, belong to their respective owners, being themselves responsible for any possible controversy that may arise regarding them. The RESPONSIBLE expressly authorizes third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of the website, and in any case redirect to the main website of https://centromedicomedcare.com/. The RESPONSIBLE acknowledges in favor of their owners the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights, not implying their mere mention or appearance on the website the existence of any rights or responsibility on them, nor endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation by the same

To make any kind of observation regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so through the email management@centromedicomedcare.com.

3. DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

The RESPONSIBLE disclaims any liability arising from the information published on its website provided that this information has been manipulated or entered by a third party outside it.

Use of Cookies

This website may use technical cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to carry out certain functions that are considered essential for the proper functioning and visualization of the site. The cookies used are, in any case, temporary, with the sole purpose of making navigation more efficient, and disappear at the end of the user's session. In no case, these cookies provide personal data by themselves and will not be used to collect them. Through the use of cookies it is also possible that the server where the web is located recognizes the browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, the access of users who have previously registered to the areas, services, promotions or contests reserved exclusively for them without having to register for each visit. They can also be used to measure the audience, traffic parameters, monitor the progress and number of entries, etc., being in these cases cookies technically dispensable, but beneficial for the user. This website will not install expendable cookies without the user's prior consent. The user has the possibility to configure their browser to be alerted to the reception of cookies and to prevent their installation on their computer. Please refer to your browser instructions for more information.

Link Policy

From the website, you may be redirected to third-party website content. Since the RESPONSIBLE cannot always control the contents introduced by third parties on their respective websites, it does not assume any responsibility for said contents. In any case, it will proceed to the immediate withdrawal of any content that could contravene national or international legislation, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to said website, informing the competent authorities of the content in question. The RESPONSIBLE is not responsible for the information and content stored, by way of example but not limitation, in forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allows third parties to publish content independently on the website of the RESPONSIBLE. However, and in compliance with the provisions of articles 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, it is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, actively collaborating in the withdrawal or, where appropriate, blocking of all those contents that may affect or contravene national or international legislation, third party rights or morals and public order. If the user considers that there is any content on the website that could be susceptible to this classification, please notify the website administrator immediately. This website has been reviewed and tested to work properly. In principle, proper operation can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, the RESPONSIBLE does not rule out the possibility that there are certain programming errors, or that force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances occur that make access to the website impossible.

IP addresses

The website servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it is connected to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that allow to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to the web servers, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

4. APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of all disputes or issues related to this website or the activities developed therein, Spanish legislation will be applied, to which the parties expressly submit, being competent for the resolution of all derived conflicts or related to its use the Courts and Courts closest to VALENCIA.

  

Call me


Leave us your phone number and we'll call you
Call me*